423agnel@gmail.com
+91 22 27771000

Our Dedicated Staff Members



Teaching Staff



Principal - Agnel Polytechnic,Vashi

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Qualification Joining Date (Experience)
1 Mrs.SALY ANTONY I/C PRINCIPAL/HOD Civil (Regular) M.E (Structural Engineering) 29/03/1989 (30 yrs)

Civil Engineering Department - Teaching Staff

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Qualification Joining Date (Experience)
1 Mr.MANVENDRA SINHA I/C HOD (Regular) M.TECH (Construction Management) 24/06/1995(23 yrs)
2 Mrs.SHOBHA R LECT. (Selec. Gr) (Regular) M.TECH (Structural Engineering) 12/08/1994(26 yrs)
3 Mr.ARUN CHOPRA LECT( Sr. Scale)(Regular) M.E (Geotechnical Engineering) 28/11/2003(15 yrs)
4 Mr.SHASHIKANT SAWANT LECTURER (Regular) M.Tech (Environmental Engineering) 25/11/2005 (18 yrs)
5 Mrs. AMARPREET KAUR LECTURER (Regular) M.Tech (Construction Management) 01/08/2007 (11 yrs)
6 Mrs.NIRMALA MASCARENHAS LECTURER (Regular) M.Tech (Structural Engineering) 11/12/2006 (13 yrs)
7 Mrs.SEEMA KSHIRSAGAR LECTURER (Regular) M.Tech (Environmental Engineering)* 05/01/2008(13 yrs)
8 Mrs.PAPIYA BALA LECTURER (Regular) M.E (Environmental Engineering) 17/06/2010 (16 yrs)
9 Mrs.SANTHI TOM LECTURER (Regular) B.Tech (Civil) 13/06/2011 (07 yrs)
10 Mr.VISHAL DALVI LECTURER (Regular) B.E.(Civil) 14/06/2012(07 yrs)
11 Mr.LEWIS ANTHONY LECTURER (Regular) M.Tech (Structural Engineering) 10/12/2012 (11 yrs)
12 Ms.RUCHIRA SHINDE LECTURER (Regular) B.E.(Civil) 11/01/2013 (06 yrs)
13 MS. POOJA PATHAK LECTURER (Adhoc) B.E. (Civil) 20/12/2018 (01 yrs)

Automobile Engineering Department - Teaching Staff

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Qualification Joining Date (Experience)
1 MR. YOGESH VISHWAKARMA I/C HOD (Regular) M.E. (Automobile) 02/07/2003 (17 yrs)
2 MR. DINESH PATIL LECTURER (Regular) M.Tech. (Mech) 04/06/2007 (12 Yrs)
3 MRS. SONAL KAPADIA LECTURER (Regular) M.E. (Mech.) 04/07/2008 (12 Yrs)
4 MRS. CIGE LOUIS LECTURER (Regular) B.E(Prodn.) 03/01/2011 (07 Yrs)
5 MR. SATISH EANDOLE LECTURER (Regular) B.E. (Mech) 11/11/2013 (07 Yrs)
6 MR. SHASHANK SHINDE LECTURER (Adhoc) B.E. (Mech.) 01/02/2017 (03 Yrs)
7 MR. SUMEDH BACHAL LECTURER (Adhoc) B.E. (Auto) 09/12/2017 (03 Yrs)

Electronics Telecommunication Engineering Department - Teaching Staff

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Qualification Joining Date (Experience)
1 Mrs.RAJI M.P H.O.D. (Regular) M.E. (Electrical) 06/06/1995 (25 yrs)
2 Mrs.JEWEL SAMANTA Training and Placement Officer (Regular) M.Tech.( Electronics Engineering) 01/07/1997 (22 Yrs)
3 Mrs.SUHASINI DAVID SEKHAR LECT.(Selec. Gr) (Regular) M.Tech (Electrical) 01/06/1998 (21 Yrs)
4 Mr. UMESH MHAPANKAR LECT. ( Sr. Scale) (Regular) M.E. (Electronics) 01/12/2003 (15 Yrs)
5 Mrs. ARCHANA WASULE LECTURER (Regular) M.Tech.(Electronics) 14/12/2004 (14 Yrs)
6 Mrs. SONALI SHERIGAR LECTURER (Regular) M.Tech ( Electronics Engg) 02/07/2007 (18 Yrs)
7 Mrs. VARSHA MESHRAM LECTURER (Regular) B.E.( Electronics) 14/06/2010 (09 Yrs)
8 Mr.AMOL SURYAVANSHI LECTURER (Regular) B.E. (EXTC) 18/08/2011 (07 Yrs)

Mechanical Engineering Department - Teaching Staff

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Qualification Joining Date (Experience)
1 MRS. BEENU JOHNKUTTY I/C H.O.D M.Tech. (Mech) (Regular) 17/08/2006 (15 Yrs)
2 MR. NITIN KULKARNI LECTURER (Regular) M.E. ( Mech.) 10/07/2006 (15 Yrs)
3 MRS. PRATIMA A. KOKATE LECTURER (Regular) M. Tech. ( Mech.) 03/07/2007 (13 Yrs)
4 MR. RAVINDRA DHAWALE LECTURER (Regular) B.E.(MECH.) 01/12/2007 (16 Yrs)
5 MR. UDAY GUDSOORKAR WORKSHOP SUP. (Regular) M.E.(Mech) 17/12/2007 (24 Yrs)
6 MRS. SUVARCHALA M. LECTURER (Regular) M. Tech.( prodn) 15/01/2008 (10 Yrs)
7 MR. VIVEK FEGADE LECTURER (Regular) M.E (MECH.) 02/01/2009 (11 Yrs)
8 MR. MILIND SHRIRAO LECTURER B.E. (MECH.) (Regular) 27/07/2009 (07 Yrs)
9 MR.GANESH GAWANDE LECTURER (Regular) B.E. (MECH.) 15/12/2010 (06 Yrs)
10 Mrs.MADHURI JADHAV LECTURER (Regular) M.E. 16/06/2011 (05 Yrs)
11 MR.CHETAN BAVISKAR LECTURER (Regular) M.Tech. (Mech.) 20/06/2011 (06 Yrs)
12 MR.PREMKUMAR JOSHI LECTURER (Regular) M.E (MANUFACTURING SYSTEM) 15/07/2013 (13 Yrs)
13 MR. MOMIN MUSHEER ANWAR LECTURER (Adhoc) B. Tech. (prodn) 19/09/2016 (05 Yrs)
14 MR. PRATIK DALVI LECTURER (Adhoc) B.E. (Mech.) 03/01/2019 (.5 Yrs)

Humanities Department - Teaching Staff

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Qualification Joining Date (Experience)
1 MR. VENUGOPAL KURUP LECT.(Selec. Gr) (Regular) M.SC. B.Ed. 01/09/1992 (25 yrs)
2 MRS. MALINI PAWNDAY LECT.(Selec. Gr) (Regular) M.Sc. Phy. 16/07/1998 (18 Yrs)
3 MRS. ROOPA SHETTY Lect. ( Sr. Scale) (Regular) M.A.( English) 18/06/1996 (20 Yrs0
4 MR. UPENDRA RAI LECT. ( Sr. Scale) (Regular) M.Sc. (Chem.)/B. Ed. 30/09/2003 (21 Yrs)
5 MRS. SHALVI BAHADUR LECTURER (Regular) M.Sc. ( Maths)/M.Phil. 07/01/2008 (08 Yrs)
6 MRS. DEEPTI KALANTRI LECTURER (Regular) M.Sc. ( Physics) 14/07/2008 (08 Yrs)
7 MRS. PURNIMA M. BARHATE LECTURER (Regular) M.Sc. B. Ed. /M.Phil. 20/07/2011 (05 Yrs)
8 MR. N. SUKUMARAN LECTURER (Adhoc) M.A.( English) 18/07/2011 (39 Yrs)
9 MRS. R.P. SNEHALATHA LECTURER (Regular) M.Sc./ B.Ed. 04/06/2012 (05 Yrs)

Non-Teaching Staff



Civil Engineering Department

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Joining Date (Experience)
1 MR. RAVINDRA KAVTHANKAR LAB. ASSISTANT 19/04/1993 (23 YRS)
2 MR. LAHU SURVE LAB. ATTENDANT 09/12/2005 (11 YRS)
3 MR. SHRIKANT SHINDE LAB. ATTENDANT 11/12/2006 (10 YRS)
4 MR. MAHESH SURYAWANSHI LAB. ATTENDANT 11/12/2006 (10 YRS)
5 Mr. MOHD. SADIQUUE ALI LAB. ATTENDANT 15/01/2019 (01 YRS)
6 Mr. PRASHANT SURADKAR Instructor Machine shop/fitter 12/06/1996 (23 YRS)

Automobile Engineering Department

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Joining Date (Experience)
1 MR. PARESH RANPURA LAB.ASST/TECH 16/08/2004 (12 Yrs)
2 MR. GANESH RATHOD LAB. ASSISTANT 01/12/2007 (09 Yrs)
3 Mr. SANDESH PATIL Instructor Welder 06/02/1995 (24 Yrs)
4 MR. RAJU REDDIAR LAB.ASSISTANT 21/09/1992 (24 Yrs)

Electronics Telecommunication Engineering Department

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Joining Date (Experience)
1 MR. VISHWAS PATIL LAB.ASSISTANT/TECH 19/01/2004 (15 Yrs)
2 MR. MANOJ PARTHE NETWORK ADMIN 14/06/2006 (13 Yrs)
3 MR. KISHOR BARVE ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN 19/08/2008 (10 Yrs)
4 MR. AVADHUT GHADGE LAB. ASSISTANT 25/09/2009 (09 Yrs)

Mechanical Engineering Department

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Joining Date (Experience)
1 MR.MAHESH SALUNKHE LAB.ASSISTANT/TECH 13/08/2004 (14 Yrs)
2 Mr. RAJESH K.P. Deputy Sup. WORKSHOP 29/03/1985 (34 Yrs)
3 MR.AVINASH JAGE LAB. ASSISTANT. 10/11/2012 (05 Yrs0
4 MR. SHAILENDRA GAWAND LAB. ASSISTANT 20/01/2015 (02 Yrs)
5 MR. HITESH BHADANE LAB.ASSISTANT 01/10/2011 (05 Yrs)
6 Mr. BINOY ABRAHAM Carpentry Instructor 01/09/2012 (02 Yrs)
7 Mr. MANGESH G. DESHMUKH LAB. ASSISTANT 20/12/2018 (01 Yrs)

Humanities Department

Sr.No Name of the Staff Photo Designation Joining Date (Experience)
1 MR. RAJU REDDIAR LAB.ASSISTANT 21/09/1992 (24 Yrs)
1 MR. HITESH BHADANE LAB.ASSISTANT 01/10/2011 (05 Yrs)

Administrative Staff

Sr.No Name of the Staff Designation Joining Date (Experience)
1 MRS. SWAPNALI THOTTAM Registrar 26/08/1991 (28 Yrs)
2 MRS. MATILDA NORONHA Sr. Accountant 02/01/1990 (29 Yrs)
3 MRS. ANJALI SHINTRE Sr. Clerk 10/03/1992 (27 Yrs)
4 MRS. ASHA MENON Sr.Accountant 11/03/1992 (27 Yrs)
5 MRS. ANITA COLACO Clerk 05/10/1992 (27 Yrs)
6 MRS. RASHMI GADKARI Sr. Clerk 01/02/1997 (22 Yrs)
7 MRS. RAJANI NAIR Clerk 21/06/2004 (15 Yrs)
8 MR. VIKRAM SURYAWANSHI Clerk 11/12/2008 (10 Yrs)
9 MRS. SUMITRA PASSO Telephone Operator 11/03/2009 (09 Yrs)
10 MRS. SISY JOHN Cashier 05/06/2018 (01 Yrs)